Folders |
2017 Results - Case Western Reserve vs. Carnegie Mellon - Battle for the ObeliskPublished by
Results: Lightning Timing Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 07:06 PM
Spartans VS Tartans - 1/28/2017
10th Annual Battle for the Obelisk
Case Western Reserve University
Results
Event 1 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Tessa Carnegie Mel 1.50m 4-11.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XO XXX
2 Kelts, Sam Case Western 1.45m 4-09.00 3
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XO XXX
3 Flint, Bailey Case Western 1.45m 4-09.00 1
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXO XXX
4 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mel 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
-- Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mel NH
1.35 1.40 1.45
P P XXX
Event 2 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Farber, Reed Carnegie Mel 1.93m 6-04.00 5
2 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mel 1.80m 5-10.75 3
3 Smith, Cameron Carnegie Mel 1.75m 5-08.75 1
4 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 1.81m 1.75m 5-08.75
-- Guadagnino, Sam Case Western NH
Event 3 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 6.73m 22-01.00 5
FOUL 6.49m 6.30m 6.73m
2 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 6.40m 6.66m 21-10.25 3
6.35m 6.26m 6.34m 6.66m
3 Dauphin, Frederick Carnegie Mel 6.32m 20-09.00 1
5.61m 6.25m 6.03m 6.32m
4 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mel 6.31m 20-08.50
6.03m 6.31m 6.25m 6.22m
5 Dong, Jason Case Western 5.82m 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 6.13m 6.12m 6.23m
6 Mansfield, Thomas Carnegie Mel 6.22m 20-05.00
5.92m 5.69m 6.12m 6.22m
7 Khannan, Dhroovaa Carnegie Mel 6.14m 20-01.75
5.63m 5.83m 5.97m 6.14m
8 Smith, Cameron Carnegie Mel 6.11m 20-00.50
5.68m 5.89m 6.11m 6.01m
9 Fu, Tom Case Western 6.00m 19-08.25
6.00m 5.68m 5.27m 5.58m
10 Fernandez, Eloy Carnegie Mel 5.96m 19-06.75
5.87m 5.95m 5.96m FOUL
11 Wilkerson, Cameron Carnegie Mel 5.93m 19-05.50
5.19m 5.52m FOUL 5.93m
12 Haas, Chris Carnegie Mel 5.92m 19-05.25
5.45m 5.92m 5.69m 5.83m
13 Shober, Patrick Case Western 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 4.96m FOUL 5.44m
14 Guadagnino, Sam Case Western 5.32m 5.53m 18-01.75
5.32m 5.47m 5.53m 5.33m
15 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapa Carnegie Mel 5.50m 18-00.50
5.48m 5.42m 5.43m 5.50m
Event 4 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bhanja, Debarati Carnegie Mel 5.25m 17-02.75 5
4.71m 5.08m 5.25m FOUL
2 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mel 5.00m 16-05.00 3
5.00m FOUL 4.92m 4.78m
3 Willard, Rachel Case Western 4.54m 4.81m 15-09.50 1
4.57m FOUL 4.64m 4.81m
4 Braga, Skylar Case Western 4.82m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m 4.60m FOUL 4.69m
5 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mel 4.50m 14-09.25
4.37m 4.50m 4.50m FOUL
6 Flint, Bailey Case Western 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.47m 3.72m 4.36m
7 Allen, Tessa Carnegie Mel 4.41m 14-05.75
4.41m 4.25m 4.20m 4.39m
Event 5 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mel 14.46m 47-05.25 5
14.42m FOUL 14.46m 14.20m FOUL FOUL
2 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mel 14.06m 46-01.50 3
12.88m FOUL 13.20m 14.06m 12.83m 12.81m
3 Bushman, Tyler Case Western 12.39m 13.69m 44-11.00 1
12.71m 11.91m 13.32m 12.64m 13.31m 13.69m
4 Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 13.76m 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.07m FOUL 12.25m 13.26m
5 Markovich, Nick Case Western 11.46m 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL 11.11m 12.19m 11.71m 11.47m 11.32m
6 Slykas, JP Case Western 11.22m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m 10.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lockamy, Jason Case Western 11.41m 10.66m 34-11.75
FOUL 9.98m 10.66m 9.96m 10.34m 10.33m
Event 6 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 11.57m 12.00m 39-04.50 5
11.88m 11.42m FOUL FOUL 12.00m 11.59m
2 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mel 11.36m 37-03.25 3
9.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.36m FOUL
3 Carroll, Shannon Case Western 10.71m 10.84m 35-06.75 1
10.84m FOUL 10.47m 10.61m 10.56m 10.61m
4 Dayringer, Meghan Case Western 10.44m 10.71m 35-01.75
9.77m FOUL 10.27m 9.87m 9.43m 10.71m
5 Cuellar, Melissa Case Western 11.31m 10.50m 34-05.50
10.21m 10.50m FOUL 10.46m 10.46m FOUL
6 Price, Mikhaylan Case Western 10.74m 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m 9.42m 9.66m 9.76m FOUL 9.45m
7 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mel 8.64m 28-04.25
8.34m 7.98m 8.64m 8.15m 8.63m 8.15m
7 Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mel 8.64m 28-04.25
8.09m FOUL 8.29m 8.64m 8.43m FOUL
9 Yu, Marina Case Western 7.59m 8.37m 27-05.50
7.63m 8.18m 8.21m FOUL FOUL 8.37m
Event 7 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Omilabu, Temi Case Western 17.02m 16.27m 53-04.50 5
13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.27m 14.53m
2 Gupta, Nimi Case Western 12.58m 15.46m 50-08.75 3
FOUL 14.40m 14.56m 14.70m 15.46m FOUL
3 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 13.78m 14.25m 46-09.00 1
14.04m 13.75m 14.25m FOUL FOUL 13.48m
4 Price, Mikhaylan Case Western 14.00m 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 12.57m 13.32m 13.89m 13.26m 13.02m
5 Chuc, Kiersten Carnegie Mel 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.39m 12.31m 12.79m FOUL
6 Yu, Marina Case Western 10.85m 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.26m 12.21m FOUL 11.88m FOUL
7 Dayringer, Meghan Case Western 11.23m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.00m 11.51m 11.12m FOUL 11.04m FOUL
8 Cuellar, Melissa Case Western 9.29m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.88m 10.40m FOUL FOUL 10.81m 10.93m
9 Igbokwe, Julieanne Carnegie Mel 10.32m 33-10.25
9.63m 10.32m 9.85m FOUL 10.03m 10.26m
10 Dore, Chanel Case Western 10.15m 33-03.75
8.02m 10.15m FOUL 9.08m FOUL 9.40m
11 Carroll, Shannon Case Western 9.57m 31-04.75
9.04m 8.77m 8.84m 8.23m 7.82m 9.57m
12 Barriero, Alexa Carnegie Mel 9.52m 31-03.00
FOUL 9.52m 8.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Sotirescu, Christina Carnegie Mel 9.42m 30-11.00
FOUL 9.42m 9.07m 9.34m FOUL 8.79m
Event 8 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schofel, Jacob Carnegie Mel 15.51m 50-10.75 5
FOUL 15.51m FOUL FOUL 15.26m FOUL
2 Bushman, Tyler Case Western 13.15m 15.27m 50-01.25 3
15.21m 15.00m 14.79m 15.27m 14.32m 15.14m
3 Sladick, Kenneth Carnegie Mel 14.54m 47-08.50 1
13.56m 14.33m 14.54m 14.48m FOUL FOUL
4 Nesvisky, Alex Case Western 14.05m 13.76m 45-01.75
FOUL 13.12m FOUL 13.76m FOUL FOUL
5 Wade, Dan Case Western 13.13m 12.91m 42-04.25
12.51m FOUL 12.73m 12.91m FOUL 12.73m
6 Lockamy, Jason Case Western 9.51m 31-02.50
FOUL 9.01m 9.36m 9.13m 9.51m 8.56m
7 Geyer, Peter Carnegie Mel 8.82m 28-11.25
FOUL 8.54m 8.46m 8.82m 8.61m FOUL
8 Hoebing, Marshall Carnegie Mel 8.62m 28-03.50
FOUL 6.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.62m
Event 9 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Fernandez, Eloy Carnegie Mel 12.96m 42-06.25 5
12.96m 12.83m 12.88m 12.88m
2 Dauphin, Frederick Carnegie Mel 12.93m 42-05.25 3
12.93m 12.27m 12.39m 12.29m
3 Farber, Reed Carnegie Mel 12.57m 41-03.00 1
12.03m 12.57m 12.42m 12.28m
4 Khannan, Dhroovaa Carnegie Mel 12.17m 39-11.25
12.15m FOUL 12.17m 12.01m
5 Fu, Tom Case Western 11.88m 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m 11.78m 11.28m FOUL
6 Webb, Mitchell Case Western 11.88m 38-11.75
11.77m 11.88m 11.25m FOUL
7 Dong, Jason Case Western 11.86m 11.62m 38-01.50
11.59m 11.62m FOUL FOUL
8 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapa Carnegie Mel 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.61m FOUL FOUL
-- Guadagnino, Sam Case Western ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel ND
FOUL
Event 10 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelts, Sam Case Western 10.30m 33-09.50 5
9.78m 9.98m 9.98m 10.30m
2 Hair, Autumn Carnegie Mel 10.24m 33-07.25 3
9.81m 9.86m 9.83m 10.24m
3 Willard, Rachel Case Western 10.42m 10.00m 32-09.75 1
FOUL FOUL 10.00m 9.99m
4 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mel 9.96m 32-08.25
9.35m 9.67m 9.41m 9.96m
5 Allen, Tessa Carnegie Mel 9.78m 32-01.00
9.72m 9.42m 9.78m PASS
6 Flint, Bailey Case Western 9.76m 32-00.25
9.69m 9.27m FOUL 9.76m
7 Swanson, Emily Carnegie Mel 9.44m 30-11.75
9.07m 9.44m 9.24m 9.16m
Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Yee, Grace Carnegie Mel 3.53m 11-07.00 5
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Karabin, Michelle Carnegie Mel 3.38m 11-01.00 3
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Miholer, Sarah Carnegie Mel 3.08m 10-01.25 1
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
P P P O O O XXX
4 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mel 2.78m 9-01.50
2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
P O XO O XXX
-- Mason, Malayna Case Western 2.77m NH
2.33 2.48 2.63
P P XXX
-- Glass, Ginger Carnegie Mel NH
2.33
XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mansfield, Thomas Carnegie Mel 4.28m 14-00.50 5
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Weaver, Kyle Carnegie Mel 3.98m 13-00.75 3
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
3 Prigg, David Case Western 4.00m 3.83m 12-06.75 1
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98
P P P P P O XXX
4 Zapor, Andrew Case Western 3.50m 3.53m 11-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P O O XO XXX
5 Dockery, Reuben Case Western 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O XXO XXX
6 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 3.23m 10-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O P XXX
7 Chikowski, David Carnegie Mel 3.23m 10-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38
XXO XO XXX
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kendrick, Leah Carnegie Mel 9.51 1 5
2 Newman, Olivia Case Western 10.11 9.60 1 3
3 Farber, Sommer Carnegie Mel 10.15 1 1
4 Wu, Emily Carnegie Mel 10.21 2
5 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mel 10.31 1
6 Fortner, Rebecca Carnegie Mel 10.41 2
6 Kelts, Sam Case Western 10.41 1
8 Yuan, Chenxi Carnegie Mel 10.56 1
9 Barone, Keegan Carnegie Mel 10.58 2
10 Hermann, Emily Case Western 10.68 10.71 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mlack, Grant Case Western 8.65 8.51 5
2 Boyer, Donald Carnegie Mel 8.74 3
3 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 9.33 9.03 1
4 Sheh, Matthew Carnegie Mel 9.08
5 Webb, Mitchell Case Western 9.24
6 Mansfield, Thomas Carnegie Mel 9.41
7 Viccaro, George Carnegie Mel 10.08
8 Capelli, Andrew Capelli Case Western 11.24
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newman, Olivia Case Western 8.19 8.30 1 5
2 Love, Bari Case Western 8.18 8.33 1 3
3 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mel 8.40 1 1
4 Braga, Skylar Case Western 8.51 8.45 1
5 Yuan, Chenxi Carnegie Mel 8.50 1
6 Stottner, Sarah Case Western 8.40 8.78 1
7 Dore, Chanel Case Western 8.78 8.79 2
8 Wu, Emily Carnegie Mel 8.87 1
9 Ingalls, Emily Case Western 9.22 9.08 2
10 Hermann, Emily Case Western 9.46 2
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zelkin, Ben Case Western 6.96 7.21 1 5
2 Hurd, Zak Case Western 7.20 7.23 1 3
3 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 7.20 7.25 1 1
4 Cannon, Adrian Case Western 7.29 7.29 2
5 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico Case Western 7.34 7.31 1
6 Greenwell, Jamie Carnegie Mel 7.36 1 7.355
7 Braslawsce, Zeesha Case Western 7.36 2 7.358
8 Dong, Jason Case Western 7.47 7.41 3
9 Richter, Will Carnegie Mel 7.53 1
10 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mel 7.54 1
11 Shober, Patrick Case Western 7.57 2
12 Haas, Chris Carnegie Mel 7.60 2
13 Seifu, Matthew Carnegie Mel 7.61 2
14 Jenkins, Sam Case Western 7.62 3
15 Sheh, Matthew Carnegie Mel 7.73 1
16 Micham, Jake Case Western 7.79 2
17 Thomas, Justin Case Western 7.88 3
18 Capelli, Andrew Capelli Case Western 8.06 3
19 Tan, Michael Case Western 8.24 3
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reolfi, Rachel Carnegie Mel 5:43.55 5
2 Hoffmann, Jennifer Case Western 5:43.57 3
3 Essabhoy, Shaheen Carnegie Mel 5:44.37 1
4 Erickson, Kate Case Western 5:55.69
5 Miyagi, Marissa Case Western 5:56.40
6 Polivka, Elena Case Western 5:58.97
7 Kearney, Zeleena Carnegie Mel 6:29.06
Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moody, Mark Carnegie Mel 4:24.74 5
2 DeSanto, Aidan Case Western 4:25.78 3 4:25.773
3 Walsh, Liam Carnegie Mel 4:25.78 1 4:25.777
4 Norley, Owen Carnegie Mel 4:32.68
5 Moore, Jared Carnegie Mel 4:38.36
6 Kalapos, Josh Carnegie Mel 4:38.39
7 Harter, George Carnegie Mel 4:40.80
8 Teoh, Shu Ming Carnegie Mel 4:44.58
9 Gibson, James Case Western 4:45.40
10 Seballos, Ryan Case Western 5:04.74
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Sarah Carnegie Mel 1:00.22 1 5
2 Newman, Olivia Case Western 58.17 1:01.33 1 3
3 Bhanja, Debarati Carnegie Mel 1:01.73 1 1
4 Kloster, Marie-Louise Case Western 1:03.15 1:03.24 2
5 Love, Bari Case Western 1:01.79 1:04.37 1
6 Rees, Bri Case Western 1:04.70 2
7 Tian, Ariel Carnegie Mel 1:04.73 2
8 Naylor, Tatum Case Western 1:04.84 3
9 Baranowski, Joanna Carnegie Mel 1:05.58 2
10 Barone, Keegan Carnegie Mel 1:08.52 3
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ibibo, Andrew Case Western 49.27 50.60 2 5
2 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 49.34 50.84 1 3
3 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico Case Western 50.51 51.65 1 1
4 Wilkerson, Cameron Carnegie Mel 53.48 1
5 Haling, Jonathan Case Western 50.77 53.85 2
6 Samuel, Daniel Case Western 54.68 55.06 2
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reilly, Kathryn Carnegie Mel 2:25.01 5
2 Pasadyn, Vanessa Case Western 2:26.60 3
3 Ciriello, Rose Carnegie Mel 2:26.84 1
4 Krynicki, Jenna Case Western 2:34.47 2:27.02
5 DeRenzo, Maria Case Western 2:31.34
6 King, Maria Case Western 2:33.22
7 Farino, Vayda Carnegie Mel 2:37.05
8 Duan, Alice Carnegie Mel 2:39.39
9 Buchwald, Natalya Carnegie Mel 2:41.71
10 Polivka, Elena Case Western 2:45.33
11 Kearney, Zeleena Carnegie Mel 2:54.62
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cabral, Joseph Case Western 1:57.41 1 5
2 Mills, Isaac Carnegie Mel 1:57.66 1 3
3 Yukevich, Evan Carnegie Mel 1:58.89 1 1
4 Larrick, Evan Carnegie Mel 1:59.75 1
5 Ledger, Joe Case Western 2:00.02 1
6 Wilson, Brady Carnegie Mel 2:01.31 2
7 Southern, Alec Case Western 2:04.46 2
8 Hradesky, Mike Case Western 2:05.69 1
9 Bowen, Matthew Carnegie Mel 2:06.66 2
10 Leo, Patrick Case Western 2:09.17 1
11 Bailey, Nathaniel Case Western 2:10.46 2
12 DeSanto, Aidan Case Western 2:10.58 2
13 Knorz, Nick Case Western 2:16.14 2
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Sarah Carnegie Mel 27.89 1 5
2 James, Jerilyn Carnegie Mel 28.07 2 3
3 Love, Bari Case Western 26.00 28.10 1 1
4 Bhanja, Debarati Carnegie Mel 28.67 1
5 Yuan, Chenxi Carnegie Mel 28.68 3
6 Eid, Shahed Case Western 29.08 4
7 Kendrick, Leah Carnegie Mel 29.09 4
8 Newman, Olivia Case Western 29.39 1
9 Wu, Emily Carnegie Mel 29.67 3
10 Kloster, Marie-Louise Case Western 28.80 30.09 2 30.081
11 Stottner, Sarah Case Western 28.07 30.09 2 30.085
12 Hermann, Emily Case Western 30.48 30.09 3 30.089
13 Ingalls, Emily Case Western 30.69 30.26 3
14 Rees, Bri Case Western 30.71 4
15 Naylor, Tatum Case Western 31.61 4
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wahner, Nathan Case Western 22.03 23.15 1 5
2 Cannon, Adrian Case Western 23.48 5 3
3 Greenwell, Jamie Carnegie Mel 23.73 1 1
4 Hurd, Zak Case Western 23.32 23.89 2
5 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico Case Western 23.01 24.23 1
6 Dauphin, Tanguy Carnegie Mel 24.24 1
7 Oddo, Dominic Case Western 24.14 24.30 3
8 Haling, Jonathan Case Western 23.76 24.51 2
9 Haas, Chris Carnegie Mel 24.59 2
10 Jenkins, Sam Case Western 24.82 5
11 Micham, Jake Case Western 24.94 4
12 Webb, Mitchell Case Western 25.01 5
13 Samuel, Daniel Case Western 25.04 25.26 4
14 Richter, Will Carnegie Mel 25.54 3
15 Thomas, Justin Case Western 25.89 4
16 Blonder, Zachary Carnegie Mel 26.02 3
17 Tan, Michael Case Western 27.19 5
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Case Western 'A' 4:06.94 4:11.31 5
1) Casalnova, Abby 2) Kloster, Marie-Louise
3) Love, Bari 4) Newman, Olivia
2 Carnegie Mellon 'B' 4:35.94
1) Baranowski, Joanna 2) Barone, Keegan
3) Swanson, Emily 4) Kendrick, Leah
3 Carnegie Mellon 'C' 4:44.83
1) Farino, Vayda 2) Essabhoy, Shaheen
3) Buchwald, Natalya 4) Duan, Alice
-- Carnegie Mellon 'A' DQ
1) Bhanja, Debarati 2) Ciriello, Rose
3) Tian, Ariel 4) Cook, Sarah
Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Case Western 'A' 3:21.58 3:25.52 5
1) Mlack, Grant 2) Cabral, Joseph
3) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico 4) Wahner, Nathan
2 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 3:29.44
1) Perry, Jonathan 2) Walsh, Liam
3) Mills, Isaac 4) Norley, Owen
3 Carnegie Mellon 'C' 3:42.73
1) Moody, Mark 2) Yukevich, Evan
3) Bowen, Matthew 4) Teoh, Shu Ming
4 Case Western 'B' 3:45.70
1) Cabral, Joseph 2) Ledger, Joe
3) Bailey, Nathaniel 4) Leo, Patrick
Event 27 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 12:50.40 5
1) Reolfi, Rachel 2) Tian, Ariel
3) Ciriello, Rose 4) Reilly, Kathryn
2 Case Western 'A' 13:03.26
1) Hoffmann, Jennifer 2) Casalnova, Abby
3) Eid, Shahed 4) Pasadyn, Vanessa
Event 28 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carnegie Mellon 'A' 10:38.25 5
1) Kalapos, Josh 2) Mills, Isaac
3) Norley, Owen 4) Harter, George
2 Case Western 'A' 10:41.84
1) Knorz, Nick 2) Haling, Jonathan
3) Hradesky, Mike 4) Gibson, James
Event 29 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kulpins, Danielle Case Western 18:40.91 5
2 Alavilli, Aparna Carnegie Mel 19:07.27 3
3 Laveson, Rachel Case Western 19:14.47 1
4 Levine, Abigail Carnegie Mel 19:43.74
5 Lindemann, Madeline Case Western 19:58.82
6 Scibisz, Allison Carnegie Mel 20:29.58
7 Joyce, Emily Carnegie Mel 20:52.92
Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merriman, Sam Case Western 15:27.80 5
2 Bollens, Brian Carnegie Mel 15:28.58 3
3 Roshon, Zach Case Western 15:30.61 1
4 Pace, Gordon Carnegie Mel 15:44.36
5 Mitchell, William Carnegie Mel 15:44.77
6 Cory, Kevin Carnegie Mel 15:47.00
7 Harris, Ian Carnegie Mel 15:50.97
8 Kool, Steven Carnegie Mel 15:52.13
9 Law, Stephen Carnegie Mel 16:08.54
10 Fleming, Paul Carnegie Mel 16:12.31
11 Green, Andrew Case Western 16:26.89
12 Yozwiak, Xavier Case Western 16:32.26
13 Ravichandran, Karthik Case Western 16:43.43
14 Kelly, Bryan Case Western 17:00.84
15 Klein, Michael Case Western 17:02.17
Event 31 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watro, Curtis Carnegie Mel 8:58.63 5
2 Halasowski, Jacob Carnegie Mel 8:58.90 3
3 Moore, Jared Carnegie Mel 8:59.00 1
4 Auld, Ryan Carnegie Mel 9:03.22
5 Hartshorne, Hunter Carnegie Mel 9:08.25
6 Branch-Shaw, Harrison Carnegie Mel 9:09.24
7 Caldwell, Galen Case Western 9:12.85
8 De La Cruz, James Case Western 9:19.97
9 Hall, David Case Western 9:20.96
10 Bryan, Andrew Carnegie Mel 9:25.32
11 Whitman, Ben Case Western 9:30.28
12 Safer, Jordan Carnegie Mel 9:34.97
13 Resnick, Benjamin Case Western 9:35.82
14 Parker, Ian Case Western 9:38.13
15 Iriye, Robert Case Western 9:44.54
16 Honens, Ryan Case Western 10:01.71
17 Goldberg, Jacob Case Western 10:02.94
18 Fritzke, Evan Case Western 10:42.79
Event 32 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kulpins, Danielle Case Western 11:01.24 5
2 Torres-Padin, Isabel Case Western 11:11.11 3
3 Alavilli, Aparna Carnegie Mel 11:14.05 1
4 Plunkett, Claire Case Western 11:32.76
5 Lindsey, Emmalyn Carnegie Mel 11:32.99
6 Trikeriotis, Sophie Case Western 11:45.94
7 Sears, Ellen Case Western 11:51.77
8 Farney, Rhiannon Carnegie Mel 12:00.44
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 70 2) Case Western 66
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 77 2) Case Western 59
Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carnegie Mellon 147 2) Case Western 125
|